HAIER HWO60SM2FK3BH ID SERIES 2

Built-in Oven energy class A+, volume 70 l, grille, circular heating element, bottom heating, ventilator, static baking, steam assistant and true hot air, hOn, telescopic sheet extension, oven cleaning hydrolytic, timer, child protection, display and interior lighting, power cord with plug, H×W×D 59,5 × 59,5 × 56,8 cm, black

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

HAIER HWO60SM2FK3BH ID SERIES 2

Built-in Oven HAIER HWO60SM2FK3BH ID SERIES 2 ...

Are you pining for a new oven? Built-in Oven HAIER will give you a volume of 70 l litres and a wide array of functions. The oven's bottom heating elements ensure enough heat to cook your food adequately. It's also got a circular heating element, so the temperature will be consistent inside the oven. There is a fan as well, which keeps hot air in the oven circulating. Cooking is easier and safer, thanks to this oven's telescopic grates. An energy class of A+ ensures that this oven does not waste electricity. The performance of the HAIER HWO60SM2FK3BH ID SERIES 2 integrated oven equals 2600 W. It is suggested that the oven is cleaned with water and detergent.

HAIER HWO60SM2FK3BH ID SERIES 2 Integrated Oven Key Features

  • Oven has an upper heating element for more efficient baking
  • Fan will guarantee that hot air is evenly distributed within the baking chamber
  • Telescopic grills make baking safer and easier
  • Safety lock ensures child safety
  • Energy class of A+ guarantees that this oven is quite energy-efficient
  • It's suggested that water is used for cleaning
  • HAIER HWO60SM2FK3BH ID SERIES 2 integrated oven dimensions: 59,5 × 59,5 × 56,8 cm
Built-in Oven HAIER HWO60SM2FK3BH ID SERIES 2 ...
Built-in Oven HAIER HWO60SM2FK3BH ID SERIES 2 ...

HAIER HWO60SM2FK3BH ID SERIES 2 Integrated Oven Functions and Accessories

Aside from basic features, the HAIER built-in oven is loaded with a number of other useful functions. The oven has door dampeners, which means you won't need to worry about shutting the oven too hard, damaging it. The safety lock keeps the oven door from being opened while it is cooking. The integrated timer will shut off the oven automatically preventing the burning of food. The oven is operated by touch-screen. The cooling system will keep the surrounding area from burning. This oven also has a grilling mode.

Specifications

Energy efficiency class
A+
Connection
Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
Compatibility
hOn
Smart features
Mobile application, Remote control
Oven volume
70 l

Power outlet type

Country
Austria, Croatia, Czechia, France, Germany, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Russia, Slovakia, Slovenia

Connection and compatibility

Connection
Bluetooth, Wi-Fi
Compatibility
hOn
Smart features
Mobile application, Remote control

Oven energy label

Energy efficiency class
A+

Oven volume

Oven volume
70 l

Oven features

Oven power input
2,600 W
Oven control
Fixed buttons, Touch control
Oven door
2-layer glass, Soft closing
Oven features
Cooling system, Electronic temperature control

Oven features

Oven features
Child protection, Display, Interior lighting, Timer
Network cable
Yes, with plug
Number of sheets per pack
2
Number of grates per pack
1

Oven dimensions and weight

Oven height
59.5 cm
Oven width
59.5 cm
Oven depth
56.8 cm

Oven colour

Oven colour
Black

Oven packaging dimensions

Oven packaging height
66.5 cm
Oven packaging width
62 cm
Oven package depth
64.6 cm
More Specifications

CANDY HOOVER GROUP S.r.l, Via Privata Eden Fumagalli, 20861 Brugherio (MB), Italia +39.039.2086.1, [email protected]; https://corporate.haier-europe.com/contact-us/

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for HAIER HWO60SM2FK3BH ID SERIES 2