Tablet Accessories

Tablet accessories include not only protection and charging devices, but also peripherals to control or increase the storage capacity of your tablet. So adding tablet accessories will be useful for every owner, whether you watch movies, play games or use your tablet for work. What tablet accessories are there?

Continue

Tablet Accessories for Protection and Maintenance

One of the most important accessories for tablets is an accessory that protects the body or display of the device.

Protective Cases and Covers as Accessories for Tablets

Tablet cases and covers protect the body from mechanical damage, falls or even water. You can choose just a back cover or a case that protects the display and also serves as a stand.

Tempered Glass and Protective Films as Tablet Accessories

Tempered glass and protective film for tablets are used to protect the display from scratches and cracks. Tempered glass tends to be a bit more expensive and is only available for some tablets, but they provide more protection. A protective film is cheaper, and more readily available, but it is unfortunately less durable.

Choose a Bag as an Accessory for your Tablet

Bags for tablets will be wonderful tablet accessories for anyone who takes their device on the road or to work. They look elegant, protect your tablet and also hold other accessories.

Cleaning Cloths for Tablets

Cleaning cloths for tablets are useful tablet accessories if you watch movies often or have smaller children at home who like to tap on the screen with rather sticky fingers. The wipes make it easy to clean and ensure a smooth and smudge-free image. You can choose between disposable or reusable ones that need a cleaning product.


Charging Tablet Accessories

Like any other electronic device, you need to recharge your tablet from time to time. Which tablet accessories will help you best?

Chargers for Tablets - A Vital Tablet Accessory

Chargers for tablets usually provide more power than those for mobile phones and thus charge it slightly faster. You can also choose car adapters and charge your tablet during long journeys.

Powerbanks for Tablets

Powerbanks for tablets have a larger capacity and some can charge the device more than once. These tablet accessories are very compact, look elegant and come in handy anywhere, but especially on trips without outlets.

Cables - A Crucial Tablet Accessory

Cables for tablets will be useful not only for charging, but also for connecting to a projector, for example. It's always worth having at least one spare cable in case of loss or damage - just choose the right one according to the adapter.

Tablet Docking Stations

A tablet docking station can charge several devices at once. It's a highly portable solution that will be appreciated by schools and businesses that use several tablets at the same time.


Looking for quality tablet charging accessories at fair prices? Check out our Alza Power products. These branded tablet accessories take pride in their modern technology, elegant design and precise workmanship.

Tablet Accessories to Make Use Easier

With some tablet accessories, you get a whole new range of possibilities. For example, they provide more precise control, easier typing and other benefits.

Tablet Keyboards and Mice

Keyboards and mice turn tablets into a truly compact and lightweight laptop that you can fully use for easier work and, usually, calls. Before buying these tablet accessories, we recommend that you make sure the peripherals are compatible with your brand and model of tablet.

Headphones for Tablets

Tablet headphones are handy while watching a movie, listening to music or making calls. You can choose from classic wired or wireless ones that need to be charged from time to time.

Tablet Holders

Tablet holders: You'll find these tablet accessories especially useful for watching movies or making video calls - just pop the device in and you're ready to go. Car stands are very useful, for example, when using GPS navigation.

Touch Pens for Tablets

Touch pens are the kind of tablet accessory that every digital artist will appreciate. Together with a graphics program, it turns your tablet into a nearly full-size drawing board or canvas, and you can create your art with much greater precision.


Tablet Accessories for Data Storage or Increasing Capacity

Memory cards or flash drives are the types of tablet accessories that will come in handy if you are gradually running out of space to store files.

Memory Cards for Tablets

Memory cards for your tablet instantly increase the capacity of the device when inserted. You can upload movies, music, pictures and even work documents. Plus, you can also use it on another tablet to make moving files easier.

Flash Drives for Tablets

On-The-Go (OTG) flash drives are the second type of tablet accessory that you can use to increase the capacity of the tablet. They are compatible with tablets, phones and PCs, so you can transfer files from these devices as you like. Just make sure they support OTG.


!

Apple iPad tablets do not support memory cards. You can only increase your capacity via the cloud or an external card reader for Apple products.

Hide description
Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.
4,653 Results
4.6 23×
Watch Price/Availability
Samsung Charging Adapter (45W) Black
Wall Charger with support for fast charging, output USB-C (max. 45 W), undervoltage protection, overvoltage protection
Great price 12,790 Ft
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SAAW0104f46
4.8 951×
Watch Price/Availability
AlzaPower Core USB-A to Micro USB 1m black
Data Cable , gold-plated connectors, length: 1m, fastener VelcroStrap+,
Great price from  1,750 Ft
Buy
In stock > 20 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: APWCB113b
3.9 67×
Watch Price/Availability
AlzaPower Core USB-A to USB-C Xiaomi Mi Turbo Charge 6A 120W 2m white
Data Cable - Connecting cable for Xiaomi phones with Mi Turbo Charge 120 W (20V / 6A) support, USB-A (M) to USB-C (M), USB 2.0 standard with a transfer speed of 480Mbps, straight end, PVC sheath, VelcroStrap+ cable tie, hardened plastic (ABS) end caps, nickel-plated connectors, max. power only with compatible Xiaomi devices and Mi Turbo Charge chargers
Great price 4,220 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: APWCB106
4.7 635×
Watch Price/Availability
PremiumCord USB-C to USB 3.0 A (USB 3.2 Generation 1, 3A, 5Gbit/s) 3m
Data Cable , durable metal body, length: 3m
  4,830 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: WD968i61
4.7 156×
Watch Price/Availability
FIXED Tab XL for Tablets 7“- 13“
Holder - for 7-13" tablets, telescopic extension arm up to a length of 17cm, 360° swivel joint, ideal for MPVs, vans and trucks, opening jaws with protective padding
  5,740 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: PP966a2
4.5 99×
Watch Price/Availability
Epico Hero Flip Case for iPad Pro 11" (1st-4th gen)/Air 10.9" (A14-M1)/Air 11" (M2-M4) - Black
Tablet Case Apple iPad Air M4 11" (2026), iPad Air M3 11" (2025), iPad Air M2 11" (2024), iPad Pro 11" 2022 (4th generation), iPad Air 10.9" 2022 (5th generation), iPad Pro 11" 2021 (3rd generation), iPad Pro 11" 2020 (2nd generation) and iPad Air 10.9" 2020 (4th generation), TPU and artificial leather, book type, hard, scratch protection for the display, integrated stand, magnetic closure, cut-outs for connectors and buttons and stylus holder
  15,990 Ft
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: EPICO120a82
4.9 148×
Watch Price/Availability
UGREEN Foldable Metal Tablet Stand
Tablet Holder table
  7,090 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: ugre205
5.0 35×
Watch Price/Availability
Xiaomi 100W Charging Combo (Type-A)
Wall Charger with support for fast charging, output USB-A (max. 100 W), fast charging technology: USB Power Delivery and Programmable Power Supply, included in the package: 1m cord with USB-C and USB-A connector
  11,800 Ft
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: XI300i41
4.4 397×
Watch Price/Availability
AlzaPower Core USB-C (M) to USB-C (F) 3.2 Gen 2, 1m black
Data Cable - extension, length 1 m, male connectors: 1× USB-C (USB 3.2 Gen 2), female connectors: 1× USB-C (USB 3.2 Gen 2), support for Power Delivery 3.0 fast charging, Quick- and FastCharge up to 5 A, flat end, VelcroStrap+
Great price 3,890 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: APWCB118b
4.7 256×
Watch Price/Availability
AF IsoClene 250ml
Screen Cleaner - for safe removal of settled dirt and grease. It does not damage the treated materials, after a short time it evaporates quickly and completely.
  4,290 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: AFA003b
4.7 77×
Watch Price/Availability
AlzaPower AluCore USB-C to USB-C 3.2 Gen 2 100W 20Gbps 0.5m black
Data Cable , durable metal body, gold-plated connectors and nylon braiding, length: 0,5m VelcroStrap+
Great price 5,090 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: APWCB135a
4.7 1,359×
Watch Price/Availability
SANDISK Ultra Dual GO 64GB USB-C
Flash Drive - USB 3.2 Gen 1 (USB 3.0), USB-A and USB-C, capacity of 64GB, write speed up to 150MB/s, read speed up to 150MB/s, aes-128 encryption, OTG, with key loop, plastic, black colour
  10,600 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: DU051b5b
4.6 28×
Watch Price/Availability
Xiaomi 33W Nano Power Adapter (USB-C)
Wall Charger with support for fast charging, output USB-C (max. 33 W), fast charging technology: USB Power Delivery
Discounted -13 % 3,990 Ft 4,590 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: XI300i39
4.8 6×
Watch Price/Availability
Apple Magic Keyboard 2024 with Touch ID, white keys - Magyar
Keyboard - wireless (Bluetooth), Hungarian layout, membrane switch, 60 % keyboard format, white, 41.87 × 1.09 × 11.49 cm (W×H×D)
Great price 78,990 Ft
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: JA070a1a18
4.7 227×
Watch Price/Availability
Samsung USB-C/USB-C Data Cable 3A 1m White (OOB Bulk)
Data Cable , length: 1m
  1,690 Ft
Buy
In stock > 20 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: SAAc012
4.8 331×
Watch Price/Availability
CLEAN IT CL-700 Light Blue
Cleaning Cloth - 42 x 40cm, for LCD, LED, plasma screens and glass surfaces, microfibre
Discounted -20 % 1,510 Ft 1,890 Ft
Buy
In stock
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: JD790i1
4.7 172×
Watch Price/Availability
AlzaPower Metal Gen2 20000mAh Power Delivery (22,5W) silver
Power Bank for mobile phones and tablets and hodinky, 20000 mAh, USB-C, fast charging support, 3 outputs, up to 12V and 4,5 A, LED status indication
Great price 14,990 Ft
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: APWPB160tc
Watch Price/Availability
AlzaPower Apex G550 35W Černá + Core USB-C 2.0 60W 1m černý
Set with support for fast charging, output USB-C (max. 35 W), fast charging technology: USB Power Delivery 3.0, Qualcomm Quick Charge 2.0, Qualcomm Quick Charge 3.0, Samsung Adaptive Fast Charging, Huawei Fast Charger Protocol, MediaTek Pump Express 2.0, Apple 2.4 and Programmable Power Supply, undervoltage protection, overvoltage protection, included in the package: 1m cord with USB-C connector
Great price 8,530 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: BUNAEY02040001
4.8 86×
Watch Price/Availability
Google Power Charger 45W USB-C Snow
Wall Charger with support for fast charging, output USB-C (max. 45 W)
  6,490 Ft
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: GOOGnab02
4.2 447×
Watch Price/Availability
Ugreen Phone Holder with Flexible Long Arm, White
Phone holder table, mechanical, adjustable position
  3,590 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: ugre43
4.5 313×
Watch Price/Availability
PremiumCord USB Cable Type C/M 90° Bent Connector - USB 3.0 A/M, 3m
Data Cable , length: 3m
  3,990 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: WD968i33
4.7 34×
Add to PC configurator
Watch Price/Availability
Logitech M575s, graphite
Mouse - wireless, 2000DPI, 5 buttons, Logi Bolt ready, bluetooth and 2,4GHz radio frequency connection, trackball, black
Great price 17,990 Ft
Buy
In stock > 5 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: MG125f05b1
4.5 49×
Add to PC configurator
Watch Price/Availability
Logitech Ergo K860 Wireless Split Keyboard - US INTL
Keyboard - wireless (Bluetooth and 2.4 GHz), US (International) layout, hybrid mechanical switch, 100% keyboard format (109 keys), key material ABS, ergonomic, grey, 45.6 × 4.8 × 23.3 cm (W×H×D)
Discounted -15 % 36,540 Ft 42,990 Ft
Buy
In stock
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: MC050c3c
4.6 1,912×
Watch Price/Availability
AlzaPower Core USB-C to USB-C 2.0 60W 2m Black
Data Cable - connecting cable, 2× USB-C (M), reversible connector, Power Delivery 3.0 up to 60W (20V/3A), data transfer up to 480Mbps (USB 2.0), straight ends, hardened plastic connectors, gold-plated connectors, PVC sheath, for laptops, mobile phones, tablets and other devices with a USB-C connector, VelcroStrap+
Great price 2,890 Ft
Buy
In stock > 10 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: APWCB1211n
 
In the category Tablet Accessories on Alza.hu, we currently have a total of 4658 products, which you can easily buy online and get quickly delivered. See all of your purchases and make orders on our easy-to-use app.
Check out products sorted by price starting with the lowest price in the category cheap tablet Accessories Find products sorted from the most expensive to the cheapest in the category most expensive tablet Accessories Check out products sorted by price starting with the highest price in the category best sellers, best tablet Accessories You’ll find products sorted by reviews starting from the highest ranked in tablet Accessories reviews