ARMODD Squarz 9 Pro, Pink

3.8 8 ratings
Smart Watch - women's, with control in English language, touch display, calling from watch via paired phone (within Bluetooth range), heart rate monitoring, EKG monitoring, sleep monitoring, blood pressure monitoring, pedometer, oximeter, barometer, suitable for: running, cycling, waterproof IP67, case material: plastic
Code:  Armdsmt02c

ARMODD Squarz 9 Pro, Pink

Smart Watch ARMODD Squarz 9 Pro, Pink Screen

This ARMODD Squarz 9 Pro, Pink represents a smart watch that becomes an extension of your smartphone. The smartwatch is protected by its gorilla glass glass. The 1.75 " face reveals a lot of interesting information. The design is accented by its angular face. In case someone calls you, you can use your smart watch. Normal watch functions, such as alarm clock, date, day of the week and stopwatch complement technologies such as pedometer, pulse, calorie tracking and distances. The weight of this model is 50 g.

Highlights of the ARMODD Squarz 9 Pro, Pink Smart Watch

  • The ARMODD smart watch can work with Android and iOS
  • Combined time display
  • You will love the normal watch functions, e.g. alarm clock, date, day of the week and stopwatch
  • An indispensable feature is the receiving of notifications from your phone
  • List of sports features of the ARMODD smart watch: pedometer, pulse, calorie tracking and distances
  • OS: proprietary OS
Smart Watch ARMODD Squarz 9 Pro, Pink Lateral view
Smart Watch ARMODD Squarz 9 Pro, Pink Lateral view

ARMODD Squarz 9 Pro, Pink Is Full of Surprising Features

The ARMODD Squarz 9 Pro, Pink is fully compatible with iOS and Android via Bluetooth. Sleep monitoring tells you about your sleep quality. It also advises you on how to improve the sleep cycle to feel energized during the day. The battery life of this smart watch is around 72 hr(s), so there is no risk of it discharging all of the sudden. This smartwatch speaks English, Czech, German, Slovak, Hungarian and French. The apps of this ARMODD smart watch is English, Czech, German, Hungarian, Slovak and French.

This Smart Watch Will Become Your Personal Sports Trainer

This ARMODD Squarz 9 Pro, Pink is designed to measure many activities like badminton, running, cycling and walking. The heart rate measurement makes sure you can determine your perfect exercise heart rate zone, bringing you closer to your dream body. The calculation of calories burned helps every active user to work on a balanced diet. The practical pedometer can monitor your physical activity 24/7 by generating many interesting statistics.

Specifications

OS compatibility
Android, iOS
Max. Battery Life
120 h (5 d)
Usage
Women's
Compatible OS Version
Android 10.0, Android 11.0, Android 5.0, Android 6.0, Android 7.0, Android 8.0, Android 9.0, iOS 10, iOS 11, iOS 12, iOS 13, iOS 14, iOS 15, iOS 9
Dial Shape
Angular

Purpose and compatibility

Usage
Women's
OS compatibility
Android, iOS
Compatible OS Version
Android 10.0, Android 11.0, Android 5.0, Android 6.0, Android 7.0, Android 8.0, Android 9.0, iOS 10, iOS 11, iOS 12, iOS 13, iOS 14, iOS 15, iOS 9

Design and durability

Case size
40 mm
Case Material
Plastic
Case colour
Pink
Water resistancy
IP67
Control
Touch display
Weight
50 g

Functions

Sports tracking function
Calorie tracking, Distance, Pedometer, Pulse
Smart features
Custom watch faces, Mobile Phone Tracking, Music player control in mobile phone, Weather forecast
Heart rate measurement by chest strap
No
Location and route tracking
Via GPS of a paired phone

Software

Watch OS
Proprietary OS
App Language
Czech, English, German, Hungarian, Slovak
Interface Language
Czech, English, German, Hungarian, Slovak

Strap

Strap colour
Pink
Strap material
Silicone
Replaceable strap
YES
Min. wrist circumference
13 cm
Max. wrist circumference
20 cm
Connection type
20mm Quick Release

Battery life and storage

Max. Battery Life
120 h (5 d)
Normal Battery Life
72 h (3 d)
Internal memory
No

Brand/model

Brand
Armodd
More Specifications
Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Jó napot kivánok vettem egy órát de a pontos időt nem mutatja hiába csatlakozok rá a telefonnal.

Jó estét! Az a probléma merült fel, hogy egy bizonyos kódot kér az óra ami nincs feltüntetve sehol és újra se lehet indítani. Mi ilyenkor a teendő?

Jo estet kivanok! hol latom hogy feltoltottem az orat es milyen idokozonkent kell tolteni.kodzonettel valaszukat Erzsike

Már az elején elakadtam. Hogyan kell a töltőt a készülékhez csatlakoztatni?

Hogy kell letölteni az Armodd Squarz 9Pro alkalmazást

Tisztelt Gyártó Az a problémám hogy nem tudok telefont se felvenni az órámmal se telefon hívást indítani pedig a leírásban benne van h ez a funkció működik , pedig pont ezért vásároltam ezt az eszközt ! Ha ez nem oldódik meg vissza fogom kérni az árát .

Questions and answers: ARMODD Squarz 9 Pro, Pink
Accessories for ARMODD Squarz 9 Pro, Pink