Xiaomi 11T 128GB Grey Gift Box

4.6 112 ratings
Mobile Phone 6,67" AMOLED 2400 × 1080, 120Hz, processor MediaTek MT6893 Dimensity 1200 5G 8-core, RAM 8 GB, internal memory 128 GB, main camera 108 Mpx (f/1,8) + 8 Mpx (f/2,2) + 5 Mpx (f/2,4), selfie camera 16 Mpx, electronic stabilization, GPS, Glonass, IrDA, NFC, LTE, 5G, USB-C, fingerprint reader, dual SIM, unlocked, quick charging 67W, battery 5000 mAh, Android 11
Code:  HUXI238b3x Producer's Website:

Don't like the alternatives? Choose from the full product list

Xiaomi 11T 128GB Grey Gift Box

It's obvious that the Xiaomi 11T 128GB Grey Gift Box is a marvelous phone. The phone can be used to surf the internet, as well as take photos and videos with the triple camera, or play fun games. Thanks to the screen that measures 6,67", the mobile phone is designed for lovers of larger phones. The mobile phone will serve you well with its 8 MediaTek MT6893 Dimensity 1200 5G core processor. The RAM of this phone has a capacity of 8 GB. Such above-standard performance on this phone is great for 3D games and virtual reality. For applications and files, the phone has got RAM that has a capacity of 128 GB, so it is powerful enough for storage and hundreds of applications. This Xiaomi 11T 128GB Grey Gift Box phone runs on the battery with a long battery life. Its battery capacity is 5000 mAh. Another feature is the connector interface of the phone, which uses USB-C. The display on this mobile phone has a refresh rate of 120 Hz. You will enjoy fast web browsing because the phone supports 5G.

The Xiaomi 11T 128GB Grey Gift Box Phone Key Features

  • Xiaomi 11T 128GB Grey Gift Box phone has AMOLED display with a size of 6,67" with a resolution of 2400 × 1080
  • Mobile with RAM size of 8 GB and MediaTek MT6893 Dimensity 1200 5G CPU
  • Mali G77 MC9 graphics accelerator
  • Mobile phone supports SIM cards that use Dual SIM
  • Phone with NFC technology for fast pay and data transfer
  • mobile back camera has resolution of 108 Mpx
  • 3 lenses on the back of the phone
  • Phone has fingerprint scanner for increased security
  • Mobile has fast charging capability
  • Maximum power of wire charging: 67 W

The Display and Camera on the Xiaomi 11T 128GB Grey Gift Box Phone

The huge 6,67" display on this phone with a round shape offers a smooth Full HD resolution. The phone can show everything with each detail. The mobile uses AMOLED technology, which offers high-quality image and lower power consumption. The frequency of the display reaches a value of 120 Hz. For photos or videos, the Xiaomi 11T 128GB Grey Gift Box phone is made with a triple back camera with a resolution of 108 Mpx. It'll serve for the taking of top photos or videos comparable to camera footage. With a great luminosity of f/ 1,8, the mobile phone won't disappoint even very demanding cellphone photographers. When it captures video, the electronic stabiliser will be handy. The very effective autofocus improves image quality greatly. A useful LED for light is a matter of course on this phone. For those who like selfie photographs, the mobile phone has front camera with a resolution of 16 Mpx. The mobile phone is equipped with two lenses - a wide-angle and macro lens.

The Xiaomi 11T 128GB Grey Gift Box Phone has a Lot of Practical Equipment

This phone uses 2 SIM cards. A fingerprint scanner on the body takes care of security on this Xiaomi 11T 128GB Grey Gift Box phone. NFC for quick synchronization of data or fast pay is sure to please. Of course, it will have support for fast connection to networks on this mobile phone, and it has sensors that are important for the functioning of many practical applications.

Specifications

Design and colour

Type
Touch display
Height
164.1 mm
Width
76.9 mm
Depth
8.8 mm
Weight
203 g
Colour
Grey

Display

Display size
6.67" (16.94 cm)
Display resolution
2400 × 1080
Display resolution (standard)
Full HD
Display refresh rate
120 Hz
Screen fineness
395 PPI
Shape of the cutout in the display
Circle

Camera

Number of rear camera lenses
3 ×
Number of front camera lenses
1 ×
Main rear camera resolution
108 Mpx
Main rear camera aperture
f/1.8
Wide-angle lens camera resolution
8 Mpx
Wide-angle lens camera aperture
f/2.2
Macro camera resolution
5 Mpx
Macro camera aperture
f/2.4
Front Camera Resolution
16 Mpx
Front Camera Aperture
f/2.5
Maximum video resolution
3840 × 2160 (4K Ultra HD)
Supported resolutions and frame rates (FPS)
1080p (Full HD) 120fps, 1080p (Full HD) 30fps, 1080p (Full HD) 60fps, 2160p (4K) 30fps

Charging and battery life

Battery capacity
5,000 mAh
Charging performance
67 W
Replaceable battery
No

Memory and performance

Storage
128 GB
Computer memory (RAM)
8 GB
Memory card type
Does not support
Processor tag
MediaTek
Processor designation
MediaTek MT6893 Dimensity 1200 5G
Number of processor cores
8 ×
Processor frequency
3 GHz (3,000 MHz)
Graphic accelerator
Mali G77 MC9

Communication and network

Connectors and sensors

Package contents

Accessories Included
Charger (adapter with cable)

Brand/model of mobile phone

Telephone brand
Xiaomi
Model of mobile phone
11T
More Specifications

Xiaomi Technology Netherland B.V, Prinses Beatrixlaan 582, Postal 2595 BM, The Hague, The Netherlands, www.mi.com, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Xiaomi 11T 128GB Grey Gift Box