Goodyear EA UG GW-3 ROF 245/45 R17 99 V XL

Winter tyre for passenger cars, speed index: V (do 240 km/h), load index: 99 (up to 775 kg), noise level: 69dB (class 1), wet grip: F, fuel efficiency: E, reinforced (XL) and RunFlat
Code:  gpneu020588 Producer's Website:

Goodyear EA UG GW-3 ROF 245/45 R17 99 V XL

Do you plan to buy tyres for winter season for your passenger vehicle? This Goodyear EA UG GW-3 ROF 245/45 R17 99 V XL Winter Tyre offers the tyre load index of 99 (up to 775 kg) as well as SI of V (do 240 km/h), so it should not be missed. The relationship between rubber compounds and thread pattern used offers improved driving characteristics.

Main Features of the Goodyear EA UG GW-3 ROF 245/45 R17 99 V XL Winter Tyre

  • The Goodyear Winter Tyre is designed for passenger vehicle
  • Noise classification: 1, dB level: 69 dB
  • Fuel efficiency: E
  • The SI of the Goodyear EA UG GW-3 ROF 245/45 R17 99 V XL: V (do 240 km/h)
  • Tyre load rating: 99 (up to 775 kg)

The Goodyear EA UG GW-3 ROF 245/45 R17 99 V XL Winter Tyre is tailored for safe driving

The Goodyear Tyre is able to manage bigger weight than other tyres of similar dimensions. It will not let you down also in case of accident. Considering the emergency option, you can drive safely to the car-mechanic. The noise level of the Goodyear EA UG GW-3 ROF 245/45 R17 99 V XL winter tyre is 69 dB, so it meets the requirements of the noise class of 1.

Specifications

Width
245
Profile/height
45
Average/rim
17
Category
Passenger car
Season
Winter

Tire Size Selection

Width
245
Profile/height
45
Average/rim
17

Category

Category
Passenger car

Season

Season
Winter

Equipment

Features
reinforced (XL), RunFlat
Speed index
V (do 240 km/h)
Load index
99 (up to 775 kg)

EU label

Adhesion during humidity
F
Fuel saving
E
Level of dB
69 dB

Model series

Tyre model series
Goodyear Eagle Ultra Grip GW-3

DOT marking

DOT marking
Guarantee max. 2 years of age, 95% under one year
More Specifications

Goodyear Czech s.r.o., Vyskočilova 1481/4, Praha 140 00, Česká Republika, +420 234 092 777, [email protected]

Note:

Specifications can be changed without notice. Images are for illustrative purposes only.

There are no posts in this discussion.
Accessories for Goodyear EA UG GW-3 ROF 245/45 R17 99 V XL

Related categories

Chcete doručit zboží do Česka? Prohlédněte si Goodyear Eagle UltraGrip GW-3 ROF 245/45 R17 99 V XL
Chcete doručiť tovar na Slovensko? Prezrite si Goodyear EA UG GW-3 ROF 245/45 R17 99 V XL