Measuring Devices

Measuring Devices – same-day delivery available. Just make sure the product you want is in stock. Choose products to buy from the comfort of your home and have them delivered to your address, to an AlzaBox, or to one of our stores. Learn more about why shop on Alza.hu.

Continue

7 reasons to shop for Measuring Devices on Alza.hu

  • We have a wide network of stores across the Czech Republic, where we follow all hygiene measures, as well as contactless AlzaBoxes (pick-up points).
  • You can see the availability of each item right away. Don't forget that we deliver on weekends too.
  • We accept most payment methods, including contactless and cryptocurrency.
  • You can easily return or exchange your product at any of our AlzaBoxes.
  • Need assistance? Our customer support is available 24/7.
  • We complement our range with accessories and additional services.
  • You'll find all the essential information for each product, and for some, user reviews to help with your selection.

What to consider when choosing Measuring Devices?

If you're planning to get Measuring Devices, there are a few aspects that can help you choose the right product. In the left menu, you can use the parametric filter to narrow down the selection to match your preferences. We also recommend sorting by popularity or price.

Make your selection easier. Click through our pre-made filters for the category: Measuring Devices

Are you looking for the best Measuring Devices? Browse products sorted by popularity, or consult the reviews from other users.

Cheapest vs. most expensive Measuring Devices

If you are looking for products based on price, you can browse the lowest priced Measuring Devices, or choose to sort by price from highest to lowest.

Measuring Devices – main types

Hide description
515 Results
4.5 18×
Watch Price/Availability
EXTOL PREMIUM receiver-detector laser. beam detector
Accessory receiver-detector laser. beam, red and green, detection distance min. 50m (depends on light conditions), accuracy within 2-3mm, usable in temperature range from -10°C to +50°C, power supply 2x1.5V AA batteries
-9 % off new 15,990 Ft New 17,570 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order Code: MADZ704
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Digital Multimeter with True RMS Clips YT-730933
Multimeter - digital, AC voltage, DC voltage, DC current, resistance, frequency and AC current checking, automatic shutdown, data hold and true RMS, powered using 3 1,5V AAA/LR03 battery (included in the package)
  18,390 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: YAThob005
4.8 19×
Watch Price/Availability
BOSCH Professional Cordless cross line laser GCL 2-15, RM1 mount, BM3 mount, case 0.601.066.E02 (3 × AA)
Cross Line Laser Level - range 15 m, for indoor use, levelling accuracy ± 0.3 mm/m, levelling time 4 s, self-levelling capability 4°, remote control, red laser colour, ingress protection rating IP54, 1/4" and 5/8" tripod thread, battery, bag, laser target plate and remote control included in the package, laser class 2, weight 0.33 kg power source:, operating temperature range from -10 to 50 °C, storage temperature from -20 to 70 °C
Discounted -10 % 72,090 Ft 80,190 Ft
Buy
In stock
Order Code: BOCh0686
3.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
BOSCH Professional Cordless thermal detector GIS 1000 C 0.601.083.300 (4 × AA)
Termodetektor - Measured temperature range from -40 to 1000°C, measurement accuracy ± 1°C, operating temperature from -20 to 50°C, 2.8" LCD display, wireless bluetooth technology, USB micro connector, power supply via integrated rechargeable battery and LR6 batteries (AA), max. 5h operation time, micro USB to USB-A cable included, dimensions 21 × 9 × 14cm (H×W×D), weight 600g
-18 % off new 109,890 Ft New 134,570 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: BOCh0807
4.4 11×
Watch Price/Availability
BOSCH Professional Cordless detector D-tect 120 0.601.081.303 (4 × AA)
Cable Detector - for object detection, spot measurement, centre locating function up to 120 mm depth, dual 12V battery or accumulator power supply, 4 AA batteries and case included
-3 % off new 106,090 Ft New 109,990 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: BOCh0773
4.9 15×
Watch Price/Availability
BOSCH Professional Non-contact voltage tester GVD 1000-17 0.601.077.000 (2 × AAA)
Voltage Tester - measures AC voltage from 24000 mV to 1000 V, integrated flashlight, contactless, water-resistant and dust-resistant, measurement readout: LED, acoustics and vibration, safety category CAT IV, IP rating IP67, uses 2 1,5V AAA/LR03 batteries, battery included
  21,790 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 2 pcs
Order Code: BOShob086
4.7 25×
Watch Price/Availability
FORTUM laser green 3D linear, 4780216
Cross Line Laser Level - range 30 m, for indoor and outdoor use, 3 planes, horizontal range 360°, vertical range 360°, levelling accuracy ± 0.2 mm/m, levelling time 3 s, self-levelling capability 3°, green laser colour, ingress protection rating IP54, 1/4" and 5/8" tripod thread, battery, bag, magnetic holder and rotating holder included in the package, weight 0.48 kg, power source: battery-powered
-5 % off new 56,590 Ft New 59,600 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order Code: MADZ254
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
BOSCH Professional Cordless line laser GLL 12V-100-33 CG 0.601.065.400 (4 × AA)
Line Laser - 3 × 360°, green rays, range up to 100 m with receiver, accuracy ±0.3 mm/m, IP65, power supply 12V Li-Ion or 4 × AA, remote control via app, 1/4" and 5/8" tripod thread, weight 0,96 kg
Discounted -10 % 231,830 Ft 257,590 Ft
Buy
In stock
Order Code: BOShob081
4.4 6×
Watch Price/Availability
EXTOL PREMIUM Green line laser, cross self-levelling 8823312
Cross Line Laser Level - range 30 m, for indoor and outdoor use, 3 planes, horizontal range 120°, vertical range 240°, levelling accuracy ± 0.3 mm/m, levelling time 3 s, self-levelling capability 3°, red and green laser colour, ingress protection rating IP54, 5/8" tripod thread, glasses, power adapter and usb-c cable included in the package, laser class 2, weight 1 kg, power source: uses 1 battery, operating temperature range from -10 to 45 °C
-7 % off new 34,990 Ft New 37,990 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: MADZ804
4.6 66×
Watch Price/Availability
FIELDMANN Laser rangefinder 50 m FDLM 1050 (3 X AAA)
Laser Distance Meter measuring laser up to 50m, calculations directly in the machine, power supply by 3 x AAA batteries (included), spirit level included, measuring range: 0.05 - 50 m, measurement accuracy: +/- 1.5 mm, units: m/ ft
  14,890 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: FIELD161
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
YATO Electronic magnetic level 150 mm YT-30395
Spirit Level - digital, length 15 cm, magnetic, powered by 2 batteries type AAA
  13,990 Ft
Buy
In stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: CMPvod2043
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
BOSCH Professional Cordless thermal detector GIS 1000 C, L-BOXX 0.601.083.301 (1 × 2 Ah)
Termodetektor - Measured temperature range from -40 to 1000 °C, measurement accuracy ± 1 °C, operating temperature from -10 to 50 °C, 2.8" LCD display, integrated camera included, wireless bluetooth technology, USB micro connector, power supply via integrated rechargeable battery and LR6 batteries (AA), max. 5 h operation time, micro USB to USB-A cable included, dimensions 21 × 9 × 14 cm (H×W×D), weight 600 g
-7 % off new 145,590 Ft New 158,220 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: BOCh0808
4.8 14×
Watch Price/Availability
XIAOMI Mi Laser Distance Measure 40 m 36764 (1×0.37Ah)
Laser Distance Meter measuring 0.05 to 40 m with an accuracy of ± 3 mm, capacity for 3000 measurements on a full charge, 1.23" LCD display, 360 mAh battery charging via USB-C, automatic shutdown after 180s, 10 smart metering features in the Mi Home/Xiaomi Home app
-9 % off new 15,590 Ft New 17,290 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: Xiaoho01
5.0 3×
Watch Price/Availability
BOSCH Professional Cordless line laser GTL 3 0.601.015.200 (4 × AA)
Line Laser Tiling laser GTL 3 Professionalfor fast tile laying thanks to the additional 45° line
-15 % off new 63,690 Ft New 75,140 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order Code: BOCh0362
3.2 50×
Watch Price/Availability
RETLUX RDT 100 Multidetector Stud 4V1
Cable Detector battery-powered, stand-alone unit
  6,590 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 2 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: RETDET005
4.6 71×
Watch Price/Availability
Extol Premium 8823306
Cross Line Laser Level - range 25 m, for indoor and outdoor use, 2 planes, horizontal range 130°, vertical range 130°, levelling accuracy ± 0.3 mm/m, self-levelling capability 3°, green laser colour, ingress protection rating IP54, 1/4" tripod thread, battery, bag, magnetic holder and laser target plate included in the package, laser class 2, weight 0.214 kg, power source: uses 2 AA batteries, operating temperature range from -10 to 45 °C
  26,490 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: MADZ067
5.0 1×
Watch Price/Availability
EINHELL Cross laser TC-LL 2 G, 2270109
Cross Line Laser Level - range 16 m, for indoor use, 2 planes, levelling accuracy ± 0.5 mm/m, levelling time 5 s, self-levelling capability 4°, green laser colour, 1/4" tripod thread, bag included in the package, laser class 2, weight 0.23 kg, power source: uses 2 AA batteries, storage temperature from 5 to 30 °C
-17 % off new 16,190 Ft New 19,590 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order Code: EINhob219
4.3 15×
Watch Price/Availability
Yatom digital multimeter with clips
Multimeter - clamp, pliers diameter 37 mm, AC voltage, DC voltage, resistance, temperature, diode, continuity (buzzer) and AC current checking, CE standard, automatic shutdown, backlit display and audible signal, dimensions 230 × 77 × 32 mm (H×W×D), weight 220 g
-11 % off new 13,290 Ft New 14,990 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: AUPR1205
3.0 2×
Watch Price/Availability
JOY-IT JT-SLM01 noise meter
Meter - Class 1 with highest measurement accuracy, three frequency levels, storage of up to 10,000 values, including PC software for evaluation
  21,790 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order Code: JOYit25002
3.8 5×
Watch Price/Availability
BOSCH Professional Cordless detector GMS 100-23 0.601.081.800 (without battery)
Cable Detector - detection of live cable, maximum depth of the object 100 mm, maximum detection depth of live conductors 50 mm, working temperature from -10 to 50 °C, automatic shut-off and marking hole, visual and audible indication, black and blue, 2 AA batteries, Dimensions 18,6 × 8,6 × 3,3 cm (H×W×D), weight 280 g
-1 % off new 34,390 Ft New 34,790 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order Code: BOShob092
4.9 13×
Watch Price/Availability
JOY-IT DSO-200 mini handheld oscilloscope
Meter - 2.8" LCD display, stand, 1000 mAh battery, USB-C charging
  24,690 Ft
Buy
Unsealed - in stock 1 pcs
Order Code: JOYit24_002
Watch Price/Availability
BOSCH PLL 360-1G Cordless Line Laser, TT 120 Tripod 0.603.663. MZ1 (1 × 2 Ah)
Line Laser - cross-line, horizontal line for precise levelling of the entire room, green laser lines for up to 4 times better visibility in bright light, tilt function for working outside the self-levelling range using screen size laser lines, laser diodes, accuracy ±0.4 mm/m, integrated 3.6 V lithium-ion battery, USB-C charging in the tool, powered by 1× BA 3.6 V 2.0 Ah battery, TT 120 tripod (0 603 691 200), carry case included
Discounted -10 % 45,710 Ft 50,790 Ft
Buy
In stock
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: BOShob146
BOSCH Professional Cordless rotary laser GRL 600 CHV, receiver, remote control, case 0.601.061.F00 (1 × 4 Ah) - Rotation Laser
Discount
Free delivery
Alzaboxes and stores
Watch Price/Availability
BOSCH Professional Cordless rotary laser GRL 600 CHV, receiver, remote control, case 0.601.061.F00 (1 × 4 Ah)
Rotation Laser - for outdoor use, range 60 m, max. measurement distance with receiver 600 m, self-levelling range 5°, laser class 2, the red colour of the laser, 5/8" thread for tripod, remote control, batteries, Satchel, glasses, laser target plate and remote control included, IP68 rating, for 4 LR20 batteries, operating temperature from -10 to 50 °C, weight 4,6 kg
Discounted -10 % 689,250 Ft 766,690 Ft
Buy
In stock
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: BOCh0672
BOSCH Professional Cordless rotary laser GRL 650 CHVG, receiver, remote control, case 0.601.061.V00 (1 × 4 Ah) - Rotation Laser
Discount
Free delivery
Alzaboxes and stores
Watch Price/Availability
BOSCH Professional Cordless rotary laser GRL 650 CHVG, receiver, remote control, case 0.601.061.V00 (1 × 4 Ah)
Rotation Laser - for indoor and outdoor use, range 70 m, max. measurement distance with receiver 650 m, self-levelling range 5°, levelling accuracy 1.5 mm/m, laser class 2, the green colour of the laser, 5/8" thread for tripod, remote control, batteries, Satchel, glasses, laser target plate and remote control included, IP68 rating, operating temperature from -10 to 50 °C, weight 4,6 kg
Discounted -10 % 903,850 Ft 1,005,390 Ft
Buy
In stock
Order by midnight, get it at the AlzaBox in the morning.
Info
Order Code: BOCh0673

Measuring Devices - additional info

Do you work with electrical installations, need to measure something at home quickly and accurately, or are looking for a quality power consumption meter? If so, then you've come to the right place. Our Measuring Devices category includes cross and line lasers, detectors, consumption meters, and multimeters from such manufacturers as Bosch, Voltcraft, PROSKIT, and many others.

Measure distances with ease

A laser rangefinder is a handy helper in a compact package. It uses laser technology to measure distances both indoors and outdoors. Just aim the rangefinder at the object, push the button, and the display immediately tells you the distance. Rangefinders are easy to use and can fit into your pocket. Portable rangefinders can measure short distances with a high degree of accuracy; some laser rangefinders can even calculate the area or volume of a room and do addition, subtraction, or even continuous measurement.

Keep track of your energy consumption

A multimeter gives you a comprehensive overview of commonly used electrical units and can be used to check the working state of various components. Voltage testers are a necessity for any work with electrical installations. Simply touch the connector or cable with the tip of the tester and it will tell you the voltage. Multimeters can be both digital and analogue. A power consumption meter, on the other hand, provides a detailed overview of the electricity consumed if you install it between the outlet and the appliance. On the display it shows time, total energy consumption, and total cost over the measured period of time. You can also find digital battery testers, which tell you well in advance that your battery is running out of juice.

Detectors keep your household safe

Outfitting your home with smoke, heat, or gas detectors can save you from many nasty surprises. Metal detectors are designed for locating metal objects and wire detectors can reveal broken electrical conduits, as they detect wiring faults, interruptions, switched pairs, or bad wiring and shielding. Quality detectors are provided by companies such as Cordex or Bavaria Brandschutz.

Was this information useful?
This form is used only for evaluating the information in the description above.
If you have any question about our products, services, transport or any other request, please contact our customer support.
What should be improved? Is anything missing here? Is anything wrong? Share it with us.
Check out products sorted by price starting with the lowest price in the category cheap measuring Devices Find products sorted from the most expensive to the cheapest in the category most expensive measuring Devices Check out products sorted by price starting with the highest price in the category best sellers, best measuring Devices You’ll find products sorted by reviews starting from the highest ranked in measuring Devices reviews